Annual Awards

2013 COLORADO

Armwrestler of the Year – Keith Powers   

Comeback AW of the Year – Chris Boyd   

Rookie of the Year – Andrew Pavlik   

Hall of Fame – Paul Rosas

MR #1 – Andrew Pavlik    

ML #1 – Chris Kaufman    

WR #1 – Brandy Stark/Margie Ciaccio   

WL #1 – Margie Ciaccio/Des Gronwald    

2013 NEW MEXICO

Armwrestler of the Year – BJ Hays    

Comeback AW of the Year – Paul Calbert   

Rookie   of the Year – Estevan Carrasco    

Hall of Fame – Ed Baca     

MR #1 – Nate McCallon     

ML #1 – Joey Baca      

WR #1 – Tyler Hernandez    

WL #1 – Tyler Hernandez      

2013 WYOMING

Armwrestler   of the year – Chris Chandler   

Rookie   of the Year – Clint Henson   

Hall of Fame – Trenton Meyer    

MR #1 – Chris Chandler    

ML #1 – Chris Chandler        

2014 COLORADO

Armwrestler of the Year – Margie Ciaccio   

Comeback AW of the Year – Matt Girdner   

Rookie   of the Year – Jonathan Penrose    

First Round Draft Pick – Sophie Oppenheimer   

Hall of Fame – Keith Powers     

MR #1 – Matt Girdner     

ML #1 – Matt Girdner     

WR #1 – Margie Ciaccio     

WL #1 – Margie Ciaccio      

2014 NEW MEXICO

Armwrestler of the Year – Will Lambert   

Rookie   of the Year – Tyler Klober   

Hall of Fame – Donna Corley    

MR #1 – Nate McCallon    

ML #1 – Nate McCallon    

WR #1 –  Tyler Hernandez 

WL #1 – Tyler Hernandez         !--

2014 WYOMING

Armwrestler of the Year – Corey Miller   

Hall of Fame – Danny Hedges    

MR #1 – Corey Miller    

ML #1 – AJ Henson    

            

2015 COLORADO

Armwrestler of the Year – Matt Girdner   

Comeback AW of the Year - Rick Kelly   

Rookie of the Year – Tony Thomlison   

First Round Draft Pick – Mike Bowling   

Hall of Fame – Brent Norris    

MR #1 – Matt Girdner    

ML #1 – Tony Thomlison    

WR #1 – Margie Ciaccio    

WL #1 – Sophie Oppenheimer           

2015 NEW MEXICO

Armwrestler of the Year – BJ Hays   

Rookie of the Year – Destiny Sanchez   

Hall of Fame – Peggy Walton    

MR #1 – Nate McCallon    

ML #1 – Nate McCallon    

WR #1 – Tyler Hernandez    

WL #1 – Tyler Hernandez     

2015 WYOMING

Armwrestler of the Year – AJ Henson   

Hall of Fame – Gaylon Russell    

MR #1 – AJ Henson    

ML #1 – AJ Henson    

WR #1 – Renee Layher    

        

2016 COLORADO

Armwrestler of the Year – Stan Karapetyan    

Rookie of the Year – Sergii Makrushyn/Li Erin Wilson   

First Round Draft Pick – Cam Luther     

Hall of Fame – Gina Tracy      

MR #1 – Cam Luther      

ML #1 – Ryan Constantino      

WR #1 – Sophie Oppenheimer     

WL #1 – Mysti Baur         

2016 NEW MEXICO

Armwrestler of the year – BJ Hays   

Rookie   of the Year – Sam Matney   

Hall of Fame – Tim Chavez    

MR #1 – Nate McCallon    

ML #1 – Nate McCallon    

WR #1 – Tyler Hernandez    

WL #1 – Tyler Hernandez        

2016 WYOMING

Armwrestler of the year – Corey Miller   

Rookie of the Year – Joshua Tabor   

Hall of Fame – Chris Chandler    

MR #1 – Corey Miller    

ML #1 – Devin Bair     

    

2017 COLORADO

AW of the Year – Issac Luna     

Comeback AW of the Year – Andrew Pavlik   

First Round Draft Pick – Chris Chandler    

Hall of Fame – Rick Cisneros     

MR #1 – Chris Chandler     

ML #1 – Chris Chandler     

WR #1 – Li Erin Wilson     

WL #1 – Li Erin Wilson      

2017 NEW MEXICO

AW of the Year – Nate McCallon   

Rookie of the year – Matt Matney   

Hall of Fame – Bryan Dyche    

MR #1 – Nate McCallon    

ML #1 – Nate McCallon    

    

2017 WYOMING

Armwrestler of the Year – Corey Miller   

Rookie of the year – Coleman McKenzie   

Hall of Fame – Devin Bair    

MR #1 – AJ Henson    

ML #1 – AJ Henson    

WR #1 – Renee Layher    

WL #1 – Renee Layher     

2018 COLORADO

AW of the Year –    

Comeback AW of the Year –   

Rookie of the Year –      

First Round Draft Pick –     

Hall of Fame –     

MR #1 –     

ML #1 –    

WR #1 –

WL #1 –      

2018 NEW MEXICO

AW of the Year –    

Comeback AW of the Year –   

Rookie of the Year –      

First Round Draft Pick –     

Hall of Fame –     

MR #1 –     

ML #1 –    

WR #1 –

WL #1 –      

2018 WYOMING

AW of the Year –    

Comeback AW of the Year –   

Rookie of the Year –      

First Round Draft Pick –     

Hall of Fame –     

MR #1 –     

ML #1 –    

WR #1 –

WL #1 –