Mile High ArmSports Crush Logo
Home
About Mile High ArmSports
Tournament Results
(includes event photos!)
Mile High Points Standings
Armwrestlers
Mile High ArmSports Records
Links
Please bear with us as we build this mountain of a site... Rocky Mountains
2009 Big Dogs Huge Paws Armwrestling Challenge
November 14, 2009 - Colorado Springs, CO
Held at Cowboy's East

Presented by Mile High ArmSports and Big Dogs Huge Paws of Colorado Springs


Kids/Teen Entries: 16, Adult Entries: 26 (42 total entries) - not bad for a wintery CO day!
States represented: CO, NM, ID, WY

Event Photos:



Boys & Girls 7-9 (right):
Darian Bryant/Brice Authier

Boys & Girls 7-9 (left):
Darian Bryant/Brice Authier

Boys 10-12 (right):
Wyatt Perrin/Christian Bryant/Jackson Bolsinger

Boys 10-12 (left):
Wyatt Perrin/Christian Bryant/Jackson Bolsinger

Girls 13-15 (right):
Brooke Perrin/Darian Bryant/Susan Bolsinger

Girls 13-15 (left):
Brooke Perrin/Darian Bryant/Susan Bolsinger

Men's Novice Right:
0-165: Greg Soesbe/Anthony Buckley
166-198: Jim Cowan/Steve Bryant

Men's Masters Left:
0-198: Bob Keller/Buzz Switzer

Men's Open Right:
166-198: Corey Miller/Justin Kaufman/JD Simpson/Bob Keller
199+: Corey Miller/John Buxton/Chris Kaufman/Justin Tanner

Men's Open Left:
166--198: Justin Kaufman/Steve Bryant/Jim Cowan/JD Simpson
199+: Corey Miller/Justin Tanner/Chris Kaufman/Tim Lewis

Men's Right Overall: Corey Miller
Men's Left Overall: Corey Miller




2009 Southwest Regional Armwrestling Championships

November 7, 2009 - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Held at Knucklehead's Bar & Grill

Presented by New Mexico ArmSports

Kids/Teen Entries: 17, Adult Entries: 112 (129 total entries)
States represented: CO, NM, TX, MS

Boys & Girls 0-4:
Brandon Burlem/Cason Goodwin

Boys & Girls 5-6:
Alexandra Melendrez/Brandon Burlem/Cason Goodwin


Boys 7-9:
Jaime Melendrez/Aidan Ames
 
Girls 7-9:
Destiny Sanchez/Baily West/Alexandra Melendrez

Boys 10-12:
No entris

Girls 10-12:
Jordan Hernandez/Jazmine Sanchez/Shelby West

Boys 13-15:
Joshua Valley/Rico Apodaca

Girls 13-15:
No entries

Boys 16-18:
No entries

Girls 16-18:

Kelsey Simmons/Tyler Hernandez

Men's Novice Right:
0-154: Travis Kleinhaus/Phillip Hurtado/Josh Wilson
155-176: Ben Bledsoe/Billy Chavez/Jonny Moreno/Eddie Gonzalez
177-198: Steven Storms/John Trujillo
199+: Wayne Withers/Robert Fowler/Pat Chavez Jr./Steve Hernandez

Men's Novice Left:
0-176: Ben Bledsoe/Eddie Gonzalez
177+: Robert Fowler/David Warren/Steve Hernandez

Women's Open Right:
0-121: No entries
122-143: No entries
144-176: Andrea Melendrez/Kelsey Simmons/Tyler Hernandez
177+: No entries

Women's Open Left:
0-143: No entries
144+: Christal Schaffner/Tyler Hernandez


Men's Open Right:
0-154: No entries
155-176: Chris Boyd/Joey Baca/James Melendrez/Craig Goodwin
177-198: Chris Boyd/Mike Apodaca
199-242: Brian Burlem/Chris Futhey/Charles Hamby/Robert Fowler
243+: Nate McCallon/Steven King/Lee Fowler

Men's Open Left:
0-154: No entries
155-176: Chris Boyd/Billy Chavez
177-198: Joseph Cordova/Steven Storms
199-242: Ethan Santistevan/Brian Burlem/Charles Hamby/Robert Fowler
243+: Jason Perrin/Nate McCallon/Clint Harrison/Lee Fowler

Men's Cash Box Right:
0-154: Joseph Cordova/Craig Goodwin/Travis Kleinhaus/Phillip Hurtado
155-176: Chris Boyd/James Melendrez/Brian Sanchez/Joey Baca
177-198: John Trujillo/Mike Apodaca
199-242: Brian Burlem/Ethan Santistevan/Rich Simpson/Tim Lewis
243+: Jason Perrin/Nate McCallon/Lee Fowler/David Warren

Men's Cash Box Left:
0-154: No entries
155-176: Chris Boyd/James Melendrez/Brian Sanchez/Jonny Moreno
177-198: John Trujillo/Joseph Cordova/Mike Apodaca
199-242: Chris Futhey/Tim Lewis/Ethan Santistevan/Charles Hamby
243+: Jason Perrin/Nate McCallon/Lee Fowler/David Warren

Women's Cash Box Right:
0-121: No entries
122-143: No entries
144-176: Andrea Melendrez/Tyler Hernandez/Kelsey Simmons
177+: Kelsey Simmons/Christal Schaffner


Women's Cash Box Left:
0-143: No entries
144+: Tyler Hernandez/Kelsey Simmons

Men's Right Overall: Chris Boyd

Men's Left Overall: Jason Perrin

Women's Right Overall: Andrea Melendrez

Women's Left Overall: Christal Schaffner

Match of the day Kids/Teens: Kelsey Simmons vs Tyler Hernandez

Match of the day Adults: Tyler Hernadez vs Kelsey Simmons

Cash Box Winners:
$100 - Lee Fowler
$100 - Rich Simpson
$100 - Ethan Santistevan
$200 - John Trujillo
$200 - Chris Boyd
$300 - Jason Perrin

Door Prizes:
Mini NFL fridge, charcoal grill, poker set, calloway golf bag, nfl cooler, captains of crush grippers.



2009 Colorado State Armwrestling Championships

October 10, 2009 - Lakewood, Colorado
Held at Eck's Saloon

Presented by Mile High ArmSports

Kids/Teen Entries: 21, Adult Entries: 125 (146 total entries)
States represented: CO, NM, TX, WY, CT, NE

DVD copies of this tournament:
Available for $15 ($10 + $5 shipping)
Memories in Motion - Craig Evans
970-224-1071 or Mailbox@MiMdv.com

Photos from 2009 State Tourney:
2009 CO State Tournament

Boys & Girls 0-4:
No entries

Boys & Girls 5-6:
David Cohen/Logan Cousineau


Boys 7-9:
Robert Penrose/Jonathan Cousineau/David Cohen
 
Girls 7-9:
Darian Bryant/Briana Sweet

Boys 10-12:
Christian Bryant/Jonathan Penrose/Robert Cohen

Girls 10-12:
Jordan Hernandez/Brandy Cohen/Darian Bryant

Boys 13-15:
Christian Bryant/Robert Penrose/Jonathan Penrose

Girls 13-15:
Tyler Hernandez/Monique Crawford

Boys 16-18:
No entries

Girls 16-18:

Kelsey Simmons/Tyler Hernandez/Monique Crawford

Men's Novice Right:
0-154: No entries
155-176: Jason Schwab/Brian Sanchez/Ben Bledsoe/Raymond Richard
177-198: No entries
199-242: Robert Fowler/Brandon Mai
243+: Lee Fowler/Steve Hernandez

Men's Novice Left:
0-176: Brian Sanchez/Ben Bledsoe/Thomas Carle/Jonathan Mai
177-220: Bob Keller/Jim Cowan
221+: Lee Fowler/Robert Fowler/Davide Warren/Pete Snow

Women's Open Right:
0-121: No entries
122-143: Kelsey Simmons/Sherry Olson/Kathy Kelly/Tara Cousineau
144+: Margie Ciaccio/Brandy Stark/Tara Cousineau/Colleen Santistevan

Women's Open Left:
0-121: No entries
122-143: Sherry Olson/Kelsey Simmons/Tara Cousineau/Kathy Kelly
144+: Brandy Stark/Colleen Santistevan/Tara Cousineau/Christy Hernandez

Men's Masters Right:
0-176: No entries
177+: Mark Clay/Robert Fowler/Charles Hamby

Men's Open Right:
0-154: Roman Borisov/Greg Scott
155-176: Chris Boyd/Jae T Hamilton/Josh Chavez/Scott Huston
177-187: Justin Kaufman/Jae T Hamilton/Steve Bryant/Keith Powers
188-198: Ron Ermini/Mike Apodaca/Russ Stark/Keith Powers
199-220: Larry Ermini/Chris Kaufman/Ethan Santistevan/Justin Tanner
221-242: Mark Clay/Chris Kaufman/Charles Hamby/Robert Fowler
243+: Ryan Constantino/David Warren/Lee Fowler/Pete Snow

Men's Open Left:
0-154: JC Child/Ed Baca/Roman Borisov/Joseph Cordova
155-176: Chris Boyd/Alexander Suvorov/Jae T Hamilton/Steve Bryant
177-187: Keith Powers/Justin Kaufman/Steve Bryant/Jae T Hamilton
188-198: Ron Ermini/Keith Powers/Mike Apodaca/Russ Stark
199-220: Dwayne Hanel/Tim Lewis/Chris Kaufman/Justin Tanner
221-242: Charles Hamby/Chris Kaufman/Justin Tanner/Robert Fowler
243+: Ryan Constantino/Dwayne Hanel/David Warren/Lee Fowler

Men's 143 lb Pro Invitational Megamatch:
Craig "Over the Top" Goodwin - Champion ($1200 winner)/Joseph Cordova/Jess Hurley/Ed Baca/(Brent Norris & JC Child - tie for 5th)

Men's Right Overall: Ryan Constantino

Men's Left Overall: Chris Boyd

Women's Right Overall: Margie Ciaccio

Women's Left Overall: Brandy Stark

Team Points: CO (220), NM (63), TX (9), CT (8), NE (7), WY (6)

Match of the day Kids/Teens: Darian Bryant vs Brandy Cohen

Match of the day Adults: Russ Stark vs Mike Apodaca

2009 Colorado Armwrestling Hall of Fame: Charles Hamby

DVD copies of this tournament:
Available for $15 ($10 + $5 shipping)
Memories in Motion - Craig Evans
970-224-1071 or Mailbox@MiMdv.com




2009 Rio Abajo Days Armwrestling Challenge

September 26, 2009 - Belen, New Mexico

Presented by New Water Service Company and the Greater Belen Chamber of Commerce
Table and Referees by New Mexico ArmSports

Kids/Teen Entries: 31, Adult Entries: 39
70 Total Entries
States represented: NM, TX, CO


Boys & Girls 0-4:
Ryan Trujillo/Tony Apodaca/Cason Goodwin/Alexavier Lucero

Boys & Girls 5-6:
Shaylin Goodwin/Kevin Grund

Boys 7-9:
Jaime Melendrez/Tyler Ingram/Aidan Ames/Phillip Garcia/Caleb Baca/J Fritz
 
Girls 10-12:
Jordan Hernandez/Anna Grund

Boys 10-12:
Estevan Carrasco/Cedric Romero/Dante Risso/Nathalion Cadelaria

Boys 13-15:
Jose Trujillo/Stefon Johns/Chris Trujillo/Tyler Hernandez

Girls 16-18:
Tyler Hernandez/Kaylynn Shutte

Boys 16-18:
Orlando Castillo/BJ Hays/Charles Dawson

Men's Novice Right:
0-154: No entries
155-176: Orlando Castillo/AJ Chavez/BJ Hays
177-198: MIchael Apodaca Jr/Victor Carrasco/Jim Cowan/Jeremy Padilla
199+: Chris Gallegos/Steven King/Steven Hernandez

Men's Open Right:
0-154: Craig Goodwin/Marc Sodd
155-176: James Melendrez/Tom Chavez
177-198: Josh Chavez/James Melendrez
199-242: No entries
243+: Nate McCallon/Steven King

Women's Open Right:
0-143: Tyler Hernandez/Stacie Nowell
144+: Beverly Huse/Andrea Melendrez/Christy Hernandez/Stacie Nowell

Men's Open Left:
0-154: No entries
155-176: James Melendrez/Joseph Cordova/Gregory Christianson
177-198: Joseph Cordova/Victor Carrasco
199-242: No entries
243+: Nate McCallon/Steve Hernandez

Women's Open Left:
Open: Tasha Allsup/Tyler Hernandez/Andrea Melendrez/Stacie Nowell

Men's Right Overall: Craig Goodwin

Men's Left Overall: Nate McCallon

Women's Right Overall: Beverly Huse

****Overall winners received beautiful mirrored plaques and $75.****



2009 Thunder in the Rockies Armwrestling Challenge

September 5, 2009 - Loveland, Colorado

Presented by Gold's Gym Loveland and Mile High Armsports

46 Total Entries
States represented: CO, WY, NM

Photos:
Thunder in the Rockies - 5 Sept 2009

Working on getting some video footage posted...

Boys & Girls 0-4:
Abby Tanner

Boys 9-11:
Michael Parmiter/Justin Tanner II

Girls 13-15:
Brittany Tanner/Jazmine Martinez

Men's Novice Right:

0-165: Rick Kelly/Steve Suksi/Paul Mashburn/Zac Feltis
165-
198: Aaron Easter/Brad Torblaa/Jim Cowan/Randy Collins
199+: John Clark/Rick Kelly

Men's Open Right:
0-165: Rick Kelly/Zac Feltis/Brandy Stark
166-198: Justin Kaufman/Stan Karapetyan/Aaron Easter/Cliff Flemming

199+: Denis Krypnov/Justin Tanner/Jason Perrin/Aaron Easter

Women's Open Right:
0-143: Estella McCabe/Sandy Tanner
144+: Brandy Stark/Jessie Cziria


Men's Open Left:
166-198: Stan Karapetyan/Aaron Easter/Cliff Flemming/Rick Kelly
199+: Denis Krypnov/Jason Perrin/Chris Kaufman/Justin Tanner

Men's Right Overall: Rick Kelly

Men's Left Overall: Stan Karapetyan

Women's Right Overall: Brandy Stark

Match of the Day: Estella McCabe vs Sandy Tanner



2009 New Mexico State Games Armwrestling Championships

 Albuquerque, New Mexico
Saturday, August 22, 2009

Kids/Teens - 47 entries
Adults - 77 entries
TOTAL: 124 entries
States represented: KS, CO, WY, TX, NM

Boys and Girls Right:
0-4: Cason Goodwin/Brandon Burlem.
5-6: Hank Hildago/Shaylin Goodwin/Alexandra Melendrez.

Boys Right:
7-9: Derick Castillo/Jaime Melendrez/Aidan Ames.
10-12: Christian Bryant/Estevan Carrasco/Tatton Allsup.
13-15: Joshua Valley/Joseph Quintana.
16-18: Phillip Hurtado/Patrick Wallen/Diego Martinez/Joseph Quintana.

Girls Right:
7-9: Darian Bryant/Destiny Sanchez.
10-12: Marissa Dutchover/Jordan Hernandez/Jazmine Sanchez.
13-15: Tyler Hernandez/Patricia Calbert/Shauntee Clevenger.
16-18: Kelsey Simmons/Shauntee Clevenger.
 
Boys and Girls Left:
0-4: Brandon Burlem/Cason Goodwin.
5-6:Shaylin Goodwin/ Hank Hildago.
7-9: Darrian Bryant/Aidan Ames/Jaime Melendrez.

Boys Left:
10-12: Christian Bryant/Jordan Hernandez/Tatton Allsup.
13-15: Patrick Wallen/Joseph Quintana.
16-18: Phillip Hurtado/Patrick Wallen/Diego Martinez/Joseph Quintana.

Girls Left:
7-9: Darrian Bryant.
10-12: Jordan Hernandez.
13-15: Patricia Calbert/Tyler Hernandez/Shauntee Clevenger.
16-18: Shauntee Clevenger.
 
Men's Novice Right:
0-154: Travis Kleinhaus/Josh Wilson/Phillip Hurtado/Adam Martinez.
155-176: Daniel Ziegler/Brian Sanchez/Wesley Dutchover/Nathan Garcia.
177-198: Toby Duarte/Victor Carrasco/Johnny Dutchover/Robert Vega.
199+: Lee Fowler/Daniel Mason/Robert Fowler/Steve Hernandez.
 
Women's Open Right:
0-143: Kelsey Simmons/Tyler Hernandez/Patricia Calbert.
144+: No entries.
 
Women's Open Left: Tasha Allsup/Tyler Hernandez/Patricia Calbert.
 
Men's Open Right:
0-154: Jess Hurley/Craig Goodwin/Tim Chavez/Travis Kleinhaus.
155-176: Chris Boyd/Shane Mclaughlin/James Melendrez/Joey Baca.
177-198: Mike Apodaca/Josh Calbert/Steve Bryant/Ethan Santistevan.
199-242: Brian Burlem/Chris Futhey/Mark Nutsch/Justin Tanner.
243+: Nate McCallon/Paul Calbert/Lee Fowler/Daniel Mason.
 
Men's Open Left:
0-154: Jess Hurley/Josh Wilson.
155-176: Chris Boyd/Shane Mclaughlin/James Melendrez/Brian Sanchez.
177-198: Ethan Santistevan/Steve Bryant/Victor Carrasco/Robert Vega.
199+: Mark Nutsch/Chris Futhey/Paul Calbert/Brian Burlem.
 
Supermatches:
Mark Nutsch vs. Chris Futhey. Winner Mark Nutsch (4-1).
Shane Mclaughlin vs. Joey Baca. Draw (3-3).
Team Champions: Team Kansas.
 
Kids' Match of the Day: Cason Goodwin vs. Brandon Burlem.
Adults' Match of the Day: Patricia Calbert vs. Tyler Hernandez.
 
Men's Right Overall: Chris Boyd.
Men's Left Overall: Ethan Santistevan.
Women's Right Overall: Kelsey Simmons. 




1st Annual Sturgis-Bound Annual Rally Armwrestling

July 25, 2009 - Belen, New Mexico


Men's Novice Right:
0-154: Ernie Gonzales/Ryan Cordova/Jeff Lynch/Mickie Lynch
155-176: Brian Sanchez/Adam Chavez/Robert Gurule

177-198: Steve Storms/Zachary Olivas
199+: Thomas Roha/Steven King/Tony Carvalno/Steve Hernandez

Men's Open Right:
0-154: Joseph Cordova/Thomas Chavez/Craig Goodwin/Nick Garley
155-176: James Melendrez/Brian Sanchez
177-198: Ethan Santistevan/James Melendrez/Cody Hall/Zachary Olivas

199-242: Chris Futhey/Thomas Roha/Cody Hall/Dean Zurla
243+: Chris Futhey/Paul Calbert/Nate McCallen/Scott Dodd

Women's Open Right:
Tyler Hernandez/Christy Hernandez/Julie Garcia

Men's Open Left:
0-154: Joseph Cordova/Willie Lambert/Thomas Chavez/Mickie Lynch
177-198: Ethan Santistevan/Victor Caruso/Steve Storms/Zachary Olivas
199-242: Chris Futhey/Troy Morales
243+: Paul Calbert/Nate McCallen/Chris Futhey/Scot Dodd




Mountains State Regional Armwrestling Championships
July 18, 2009 - Lakewood, Colorado

Photos:
Mountain States Regionals 18 July 2009


117 Total Entries
States/Countries Represented: USA, Russia, Ukraine, CO, WY, KS, FL, NM


Boys/Girls 0-4:
Cason Goodwin/Brice Child

Boys/Girls 5-6:
Brooke Morse/Victoria Child/Shaylin Goodwin/Moises Norris

Girls 7-9:
Darian Bryant/Cheyenne Reese

Boys 7-9:
Robert Penrose/Darian Bryant/Jonathan Cousineau/Brice Authier/Aidan Ames

Boys 10-12:
Christian Bryant/Jonathan Penrose/Robert Penrose

Girls 16-18:
Kelsey Simmons

Men's Novice Left:
155-176: Eric Andasola/Stan Karapetyan/Andy Slifka
199-242: Robert Fowler/Christian Horotan
243+: Lee Fowler/David Warren/Pete Snow/Christian Horotan

Men's Novice Right:
155-176: Oleksii Davydov/Rick Kelly/Kyle Gibbons/Justin Montgomery
177-198: David Goodwin/Vinny Cayward/Brian Montgomery/Scott Eklund
199-242: Christian Keiber/Eric Clark/Robert Fowler/Christian Horotan
243+: David Warren/Eric Clark/Lee Fowler/Christian Horotan

Men's Open Right:
0-143: Craig Goodwin/JC Child/Brett Morse/Roman Borisov
144-176: Chris Boyd/Stan Karapetyan/Oleksii Davydov/Rick Kelly
177-198: Justin Kaufman/Justin Tanner/Steve Bryant/Cliff Flemming
199-242: Denis Krypnov/Mark Clay/Chris Kaufman/Christian Keiber
243+: David Warren/Mark Clay/Charles Hamby/Lee Fowler

Women's Open Right:
0-121: Taylor Penning/Krista Snow
122-143: Kelsey Simmons/Janie Morse/Jessie Cziria/Kathy Kelly
144+: Margie Ciaccio/Crystal Andasola/Jessie Cziria/Tara Cousineau

Men's Open Left:
0-143: JC Child/Roman Borisov
144-176: Oleksii Davydov/Alexander Suvorov/Kyle Gibbons/Ken Penrose
177-198: Justin Kaufman/Justin Tanner/Steve Bryant/Cliff Flemming
199-242: Denis Krypnov/Chris Kaufman/Justin Tanner/Robert Fowler
243+: Travis Berggren/Charles Hamby/Pete Snow/David Warren

Women's Open Left:
0-143: Kathy Kelly/Jessie Cziria/Krista Snow
144+: Margie Ciaccio/Crystal Andasola/Tara Cousineau/Krista Snow

Match of the Day:
Brett Morse vs Roman Borisov

Men's Right Overall: Justin Kaufman

Men's Left Overall: Denis Krypnov

Women's Right Overall: Margie Ciaccio

Supermatch for $400:
Brent Norris vs Brett Morse - Winner is Brent Norris (3-2)


Saluting Fallen Bikers Memorial Rally Armwrestling Tournament
May 23, 2009 - Salida, Colorado

Photos:
Salute to Fallen Bikers Memorial Armwrestling Tournament

Men's Novice Right:
0-154: Craig Goodwin/Kevin Warren
155-176: Eric Andasola/Craig Goodwin/Lance Manchego
177-198: Eric Andasola/David Goodwin/Adam Archuletta
199-242: Cody Hall/David Koetly
243+: Christian Kieber/Lee Fowler/Cody Hall

Men's Open Right:

0-154: Craig Goodwin/Kevin Warren
155-176: Ian Wetteland/Eric Andasola
177-198: Steve Bryant/Ian Wetteland/Bob Keller
199-242: Chris Chandler/Justin Tanner/Cody Hall
243+: David Warren/Jason Perrin/Justin Tanner

Men's Open Left:
0-154: Kevin Warren
155-176: Ben Bledsoe/Kevin Warren
177-198: Steve Bryant/Darren Montoya/Ben Bledsoe
199-242: Chris Chandler/Justin Tanner/Robert Fowler
243+: Jason Perrin/David Warren/Tim Lewis

Women's Open Right:
0-143: Tanya Furry 
144+: Crystal Andasola/Tara Cousinou/Joyce Holeman


Men's Right and Left Hand Overall Champion: Chris Chandler
Best Sportsmanship Award: Tanya Furry

Thanks to Rick Cisneros, Jason Perrin, and Tim Lewis for refereeing!




2009 New Mexico State Armwrestling Championships
February 7, 2009 - Albuquerque, New Mexico


States represented: WY, CO, NM, NH, CT, AZ, NV, CA, KS, MT, TX, NE
Total entries: 211 (35 kids, 176 adults)


Boys/Girls 0-4:
Cason Goodwin

Boys/Girls 5-6:
Brooke Morse/Hank Hidalgo/Syvanna Duarte/Moises Norris/Shanlin Goodwin

Boys/Girls 7-9:
Jaime Melendrez/Jared Sheppard/Tatton Allsup/Darian Bryant/Aidan Ames

Girls 10-12:
Hannah Sheppard/Allaura Watkins/Darian Bryant

Boys 10-12:
Christian Bryant/Estevan Carrusca/Gino Bellus

Girls 13-15:
Jessie Cziria/Taylor Simmons/Patricia Calbert/Mickenzie Clements/Shauntee Clevenger

Boys 13-15:
BJ Hays/Joey Quintana/Logan Herrera

Girls 16-18:
Kelsey Simmons/Jessie Cziria/Acacica Hines/Ashley Mascarenas

Boys 16-18:
Joshua Chavez/Adam Apodaca/Sam Jaramillo/BJ Hayes/Coty Kleinhans

Men's Novice Left:
0-154: Jess Hurley/Ernie Gonzalez/BJ Hayes
155-176: Eric Andasola/Louis Fayad/Ken Ellis
177-198: Tracy Tynsky/Bob Keller/Robert Vega/Aaron Cordova
199-242: Patrick Chavez/Chad Julian
243+: Paul Calbert/Pete Snow/Nathan McCallan/Scott Dodd/David Warren

Men's Novice Right:
0-154: Jess Hurley/Brett Morse/Eric Prada/Corey Dorcas/Nick Garley
155-176: Gary Raya/Eric Andasola/Sam Jaramillo/Louis Fayad/Ken Ellis
177-198: Tracy Tynsky/Toby Duarte/Kyle Gibbons/Victor Carrasco/Jeremiah Bellus
199-242:Ben Landry/Cody Hall.Patrick Chavez Jr./Aron Easter/Lane Harwicke
243+: Steven King/Gary Roberts/Crockett Thompson/Nathan McCallan/Scott Dodd

Men's Open Right:
0-132: Joseph Cordova/Nick Garley
133-154: Jess Hurley/Tim Chavez/Willie Lambert/Tom M Chavez/Brent Norris
155-165: Corey Miller/Jacob Maechtlen/Craig Goodwin
166-176: Corey MIller/Luke Kindt/Ron Erdmann/Tom J Chavez/Jeremiah Bellus
177-198: Chris Chandler/Eric Wolfe/Darren Montoya/Kyle Gibbons/Titus Linzy/Toby Duarte
199-220:Chris Chandler/Eric Wolfe/Aron Easter/Mark Clay/Tim Lewis/Justin Tanner
221-242: Robbie Burnett/Corey Miller/Michael Mariscal/Mark Clay/Justin Tanner
243+: Ryan Constantino/Travis Berggren/Robbie Burnett/Marc Lowery

Women's Open Right:
0-121: Janie Morse/Krista Snow/Shauntee Clevenger
122-143: Margie Ciaccio/Kelsey Simmons/Rhonda Meade/Amanda Clements/Ashley Melendrez
144+: Margie Ciaccio/Andrea Melendrez/Ashley Robinette

Men's Open Left:
0-132: Joseph Cordova
133-154: Joseph Cordova/Tom Chavez/Alex Borsch/Eddie Hines/Willie Lambert
165: Jacob Maechtlen
166-176: Corey Miller/Ron Erdmann/Steve Bryant/James Melendrez/Jacob Maechtlen
177-198: Chris Chandler/Eric Wolfe/Darren Montoya/Robert Vega/Chris Hood
199-220: Chris Chandler/Aron Easter/Ethan Santistevan/Lane Hardwicke/Tim Lewis
221-242: Corey Miller/Michael Mariscal/Justin Tanner/Tim Lewis/Brian Burlem/Robbie Burnett
243+: Ryan Constantino/Travis Berggren/Marc Lowery/Ron Howell/Peter Snow

Women's Open Left:
Margie Ciaccio/Patricia Calbert/Krista Snow/Shauntee Clevenger


Men's Right Overall: Chris Chandler

Men's Left Overall: Ryan Constantino

Women's Right Overall: Margie Ciaccio

Kids' Match of the Day: Brooke Morse vs. Hank Hidalgo

Adults' Match of the Day: Darren Montoya vs. Titus Linzy

Best Sportsmanship:
Chris Hood

Team Competition:
Wyoming (107)/Colorado (97)/New Mexico (78)/Arizona (41)/Texas (30)